ANIMATION FESTIVAL
 18.–20.5. 2023

Kilpailusarjat

Kilpailusarjat

Kaikki Kotimainen kilpailu Junior kilpailu 2 Nordic&Baltic Oppilaitosnäytös Dokumentaariset Kansainvälinen kilpailu 4 Outlandish Kansainvälinen kilpailu 3 Junior kilpailu 1 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 2 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 1 PItkät elokuvat Erikoisnäytökset

072/100 MONDAY — FRIDAY

321 LIFTOFF!

A LONG PROTRACTED SCENE OF AN ACCIDENT

AAMUVIRKKU

ABOUT DAM AND HOFIT

AFTER RAIN

AIRBORNE

ARMAT

BAROUDEUR

BEAR HUG

BIRDS WHOSE LEGS BREAK OFF

BLUSH – AN EXTRAORDINARY VOYAGE

BURN OUT

BUT THE SIGHT OF THE STARS

CAP IS ONE’S OWN BUSINESS

CATISFACTION

CRAB

CURIOSA

CUTIES

DESSERT DACHSHUND

DEWCLAW

DOG APARTMENT

DRY LIVES

DYSMORPHIA

EEVA

EMPTY LITTLE PEOPLE

EVERYWHERE

FIXED

FRANZY’S SOUP-KITCHEN

FREEDOM SWIMMER

GARRANO

GIANT AND THE SEED

GOODBYE JEROME!

GRAVITAATIONI

HEADPRICKLES

HIUKSET KUIN VESIPUTOUS

HOLY MEN

HOME OF THE HEART

I LIVED AT NIGHT

I’LL BE YOUR KETTLE

I’M NOT AFRAID

ICE MERCHANTS

IN NATURE

INTERNET GAGA

JOURNEY IN AMNESIA

KARELIAN ALPHABET

KIRJEITÄ PARKKIMÄENTIELLE

LETTER TO A PIG

LOST BRAIN

LOVE IN TIMES OF COAL-BASED ECONOMY

MAREA

MEAL ON THE PLATE

MIRACASAS

MISALIGNED

MUMMO

MUUT IHMISET

MUUT IHMISET

MY LOVE AFFAIR WITH MARRIAGE

MY PRIVATE VOLCANO

NALLE IKKUNASSA

PAPERI

PASSAGE

PESTS

PIECE No. 6

PIG

PLANETS AND ROBOTS

PRINSESSA JA HELMI

RED SQUARE

REMEMBER HOW I USED TO RIDE A WHITE HORSE

SALUTE TO THE SUN

SHADOW OF THE BUTTERFLIES

SISTER

SLOUCH

SPIRIT OF THE FOREST

STEAKHOUSE

STILL LIFE WITH WOMAN, TEA AND LETTER

TaTaTa

TÄYTETTY

TÄYTETTY

THE BOY AND THE ELEPHANT

THE CALLING

THE CHAMELEON

THE DEBUTANTE

THE FOURTH WALL

THE GARBAGE MAN

THE HANGMAN AT HOME

THE HARBOURMASTER

THE JOB INTERVIEW

THE QUEEN OF THE FOXES

THE RECORD

THE RUBBINGS OF TRAJECTORIES

THE TAILS

THINK SOMETHING NICE

THIS WILL NOT BE A FESTIVAL FILMS

TIGER

TO KILL THE BIRDS AND THE BEES

TOGG

TRACE

TWO SISTERS

WHAT MAKES THEM TICK

WORLD TO ROAM

ZUMAN