ANIMATION FESTIVAL
19.–22.5.2022

Kansainvälinen Kilpailu 6

Kaikki Dokumentaariset Kotimainen kilpailu Oppilaitosnäytös Kokeelliset Junior kilpailu 1 Junior kilpailu 2 Junior kilpailu 3 PItkät elokuvat Kansainvälinen kilpailu 1 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 5 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 4 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 6 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 3 Kansainvälinen kilpailu 2 MasterClass

Souvenir souvenir

Shall we talk?

Girls talk about football

Lada, Ivan’s Sister

The Wind Whistles

Holy Holocaust

Cherry Bone

The Train Driver

Love, Dad

Tulen lumous

Jumalauta

Eating in the dark

Screen Time

Maihinnousu

Kaikki äitini puhelut

Deuce

Olit mun unessa

Roads

Käyttäjä

My New Rad Friend

Maihinnousu

Press(ed)

Drawn undrew draw

I Just Breathe More

1 MTH/MIN

Taiga

Limakon aika

Beyond Noh

The Sky Above The City

Anemone Temple

Tunable Mimoid

Dwelling

Vadim on a walk

Rites of Spring

Nothing

Eyes and Horns

François Couperin. The Alarm Clock

I’m a pebble

The Source of the Mountains

Polar Bears Boredom

Ink

META

The Blue pants

The little boar that looked into the distance

One More

The Inner Life

Sounds between the Crowns

The way to a man’s heart

The Turnip

Troublemaker Tommy

Roots

There is exactly enough time

The scariest one

Mora Mora

Cornstalk

Old Gramophone’s Ghostly Tones

It Was Only A Rock That Looked Like Someone

You sold my roller skates?

The Eleventh Step

Pearl Diver

Migrants

Packing a wave

Orgiastic Hyper-Plastic

The Pillar of Strength

O

Anxious Body

Tuulen laakson Nausicaä

Josep

Kaikki äitini puhelut

Kolikko

Paperi

Heinola

Jahti

Kovalle maalle

Godball

Deuce

Abandoned Village

No Title

Mom

Love is Just a Death Away

Pilar

Happiness

Night Bus

Fall of the Ibis King

Navozande, the musician

Big Crunch

Sierra

Bye Little Block

I Gotta Look Good for the Apocalypse

Terra Incognita

Password to the * * * * *

Co-ognition

Zoon

A brief history of us

I’m Late

Ghosts

Menagerie

They Dance With Their Heads

Lines

The Infinite

Black Snot & Golden Squares

Pieceful day

The Seine’s tears

Seen It

Angakuksajaujuq – The Shaman’s Apprentice

Leopoldo from the bar

Black Slide

Hide

I’m a fish

Your Bad Animals

Plans for Love

Out of the ground

A Bite of Bone

Fledge

Papa Zaza

Hold Me Tight

Dogs Smell Like the Sea

Ghost Dogs

Bestia

Thing

Colony

Urban Goat

Anna, Cat-and-Mouse

Sauna

The Invention of Less

Crumbs of Life

Please do not touch

Benztown

Throat Notes

The Power of Love

Epidemia

Face Recognition

How To Survive The Heatwave And Stay Human

Flat ’n’ Round

Aamujumppa

Stranded

On My Way

What makes Them Tick

My New Rad Friend

Life Follows

Sarjakuvapaneeli

Tekkonkinkreet

Marko Djeska – Between comic and animation

Leena Lecklin – Kuvakäsikirjoittaminen

Gutsy Animation – Kurkistus Muumilaaksoon

Wolfwalkers

Plein Air

The Secrets of Kells

Yallah

A Most Exquisite Man

Kulman Kunkut – the story of Finnish-Irish co-production