ANIMATION FESTIVAL/ 15.-18.10.2020/ HELSINKI

Palkitut & Yleisön suosikit

Kaikki 20th Anniversary Screening Finnish competition International competition 2 Experimental International competition 3 Comedy Scifi Documentaries International competition 4 International competition 1 Tatu Pohjavirta -retrospective Kari Juusonen - retrospective Feature Films Kids Rosto - in memoriam Uncategorized

Chuylen – a crow’s tail

Bottom feeders

Baths – Laznia

Finkel w/o

Au Pair

Pussy for Beginners

The Guardian

No time for toes

Murky Papers

Birthday

Egg race

String Theory

The Changeling

The Irresistible Smile

The Last Knit

Still Alives

Her head

Heviä kohtuun

Karhupumppu

Afterparty

Mother and Milk

Live a little

Skeleton in the closet

Masquerade

Ouzo and bizarre gold miner

Marras

Ohto

Vanhoja poikia

Tamou

Don’t know what

Around the stairway

Matter and Motion

A Mind Sang

Xylem

Streets of fury

Foreign Exchange

Grandma’s Pancakes

Rhizoma

Apfelmus

Strong Independent Space

The Shadow of The Sun

Iron me

Snow – salt

An eye for an eye

III

Colaholic

Squaring the circle

Bless you!

The Hunt

Acid rain

Story

Pattern Cognition

Castle

Splash

Flow

Intermission Expedition

KIDS

Albiti

Cadavre exquis

Love He Said

Migrant

Fata Morgana

Purpleboy

Musical Traumas

Guaxuma

A Cat Is Always Female

Bear With Me

Apart

Grilled

Memorable

Morning

Zorg 2

Escape velocity

Sounds good

Cosmonaut

The Amazing Adventures of Not So Special People from Outer Space

Crossfire

Orbit

Cyclist

One of many

Daughter

Deep love

Läpiveto

Sister

MIMI

Leaking life

Ride

Windshriek

What time is?

Food chain

Take me please

Backup

The Pig eclipse

Torso

MET

Animals for animals

Flapping

Reflector

Virtavalta

Animal

All Tender Things

Ö

Deer

Birthday

Lizard

Pizza Passionata

The Porous Body

Riviera

He can’t live without cosmos

My Little Goat

Fest

Adorable

WAAAH

Coyote

The Fall

The Redness of Red

Selfies

Sweet Nights

Louise by the shore

The Bears’ Famous Invasion of Sicily

Long way north

A Tiger with no Stripes

Petite Etincelle

Attention au loup

Musicanimals

Overboard

No!

The Bird and the Whale

The Calves

The Little Bang

Family Bonds

Muedra

A Lynx in the town

Sam’s dream

Little Big Bear

Eaten

The Last Day of Autumn

Fussel

Cat Lake City

The Incredible Wardrobegadget of Dr. Stein

Teofrastus

Lost eye

Split Ends

Flowing through Wonder

The Spirits of Cairn

The Piece of Tail in the Mouth of the Snake That Bites Its Own Tail

The Lonely Orbit

Dream Cream

Everything’s different, nothing has changed

Thee Wreckers: Reruns

Thee Wreckers: Splintertime

Thee Wreckers: Lonely Bones

Thee Wreckers: No Place Like Home

Jona/Tomberry

(the rise and fall of the legendary) Anglobilly Feverson

Beheaded

Sweet Sweat

Five minutes to sea

It’s Wet!

EXHIBITION: AUGMENTED PAINTING

MAURO CARRARO MASTERCLASS